2017 Regatta - Schedule
at a Glance

The Delavan Lake Sailing School would like to invite your family to participate in the following regattas. If you would like to participate in a regatta, please consult your sailing school coach and arrangements will be made to assist you.

Calendar of Upcoming Events

Event Details

Copyright © 2015, Delavan Lake Sailing School, All Rights Reserved Delavan Lake Yacht Club (DLYC) Website
June 12th, 2017

Session 1 Begins
Opti 9-12

June 13th, 2017

Parent Meeting 9-10
Opti 9-12
X-Boat 1-4

June 14th, 2017

Opti 9-12
X-Boat 1-4
Junior Social – Swimming & Pizza at the DLYC

June 15th, 2017

Opti 9-12
X-Boat 1-4

June 16th, 2017

X-Boat 9-12
Kinderpram

June 19th, 2017

Opti 9-12
Delavan Park & Rec Class 1-4

June 20th, 2017

Opti 9-12
X-Boat 1-4

June 21st, 2017

Opti 9-12
X-Boat 1-4

June 22nd, 2017

Opti 9-12
X-Boat 1-4

June 23rd, 2017

X-Boat 9-12
Kinderpram

June 24th, 2017

DLSS Auction & Big Ticket Raffle
6:00 at the DLYC

June 26th, 2017

No Opti Class
Opti Regatta, Beulah

June 27th, 2017

Opti 9-12
No X Boat Class
X Boat TRAP Regatta, Pine Lake

June 28th, 2017

Opti 9-12
No X Boat Class X Boat TRAP Regatta, Pine Lake

June 29th, 2017

Opti 9-12
X-Boat 1-4
Junior Social – Location TBD

June 30th, 2017

X-Boat 9-12
Delavan Park & Rec Class 1-4
Kinderpram

July 3rd, 2017

Opti 9-12

July 04th, 2017

No Class

July 05th, 2017

Opti 9-12
X-Boat 1-4

July 06th, 2017

Opti 9-12
X-Boat 1-4

July 07th, 2017

X-Boat 9-12
Kinderpram

July 10th, 2017

Session 2 Begins
Opti 9-12
X Boats GLSS Dinghyfest, LG

July 11th, 2017

Opti 9-12
No X Boat Class
X Boats GLSS Dinghyfest, LG

July 12th, 2017

No Opti Class
X-Boat 1-4
Optis GLSS Dinghyfest, LG

July 13th, 2017

Opti 9-12
X-Boat 1-4
Junior Social – Location TBD

July 14th, 2017

X-Boat 9-12
Opti T.R.A.C Regatta, Cedar
Kinderpram

July 17th, 2017

Opti 9-12
Oshkosh Xtreme Regatta

July 18th, 2017

Opti 9-12
No X Boat Class
Oshkosh Xtreme Regatta

July 19th, 2017

Opti 9-12
X-Boat 1-4

July 20th, 2017

Opti 9-12
X-Boat 1-4

July 21st, 2017

X-Boat 9-12
Kinderpram

July 22nd, 2017

WYA X Boat Regatta,Beulah

July 23rd, 2017

WYA X Boat Regatta,Beulah

July 24th, 2017

No Opti Class
ILYA Opti No Tear Regatta, Nagawicka

July 25th, 2017

Opti 9-12
X-Boat 1-4

July 26th, 2017

No Opti Class
No X Boat Class
ILYA X Boat Champs,Delavan

July 27th, 2017

No Opti Class
No X Boat Class
ILYA X Boat Champs,Delavan

July 28th, 2017

No X Boat Class
ILYA X Boat Champs,Delavan

July 29th, 2017

ILYA X Boat Champs,Delavan

July 31st, 2017

No Opti Class
ILYA Opti Champs, Delavan

August 1st, 2017

No Opti Class ILYA Opti Champs, Delavan No X Boat Class
X-Boat 1-4

August 2nd, 2017

Opti 9-12
X-Boat 1-4

August 3rd, 2017

Opti 9-12
X-Boat 1-4
Sleepover at the DLYC

August 4th, 2017

X-Boat 9-12
Kinderpram

August 11th, 2017

X Blue Chip, Cedar Lake

August 12th, 2017

X Blue Chip, Cedar Lake

August 13th, 2017

Opti Blue Chip, Oconomowoc

August 14th, 2017

Opti Blue Chip, Oconomowoc

August 15th, 2017

Opti Blue Chip, Oconomowoc